HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Piloting options for sustainable integrations of target communities (POSITEC)

Published title: Piloting Options for the Sustainable Integrations of Target Earthquake-Affected Communities in Haiti (POSITEC) Program

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Piloting Options for the Sustainable Integrations of Target Earthquake-Affected Communities in Haiti (POSITEC) Program

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2019Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
September 25, 2013
Closing
September 30, 2019
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2018
Operation ID
AIDOAAA1300091
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 25, 2013
ClosingSeptember 30, 2019
ClosedSeptember 30, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 25, 2013IATI
Planned startSeptember 25, 2013IATI
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2013Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2013Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2016Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2019IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2019IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.4IATI
Disbursed1.4IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, not reportedn.r.12-13FY2013-14, US$0.5 million0.513-14FY2014-15, US$0.5 million0.514-15FY2015-16, US$0.4 million0.415-16FY2016-17, US$<0.1 million<0.116-17FY2018-19, US$−0.0 million−0.018-19FY2012-13, not reportedn.r.12-13FY2013-14, US$0.5 million0.513-14FY2014-15, US$0.5 million0.514-15FY2015-16, US$0.4 million0.415-16FY2016-17, US$<0.1 million<0.116-17FY2018-19, US$−0.0 million−0.018-19

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments2.4Not reportedNot reportedNot reported−1.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported0.50.50.4<0.1−0.0
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.51.01.31.41.4

Records and documents

Transactions18 records, September 30, 2013 to December 31, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2013Commitment2.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2017Commitment−1.1IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2018Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2014Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-A-13-00091IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Piloting options for sustainable integrations of target communities (POSITEC). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAA1300091