HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Food for peace development assistance program (DAP)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Food for peace development assistance program (DAP)

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 30, 2018
Start
September 30, 2016
Closing
March 30, 2018
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Salesian Missions, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2016
Operation ID
AIDFFPG1600138
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 30, 2016
Under waySeptember 30, 2016
ClosingMarch 30, 2018
ClosedMarch 30, 2018

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 30, 2016USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2016Transactions
Planned startSeptember 30, 2016USAspending
SigningSeptember 30, 2016USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 30, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 30, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2016Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDFFPG1600138Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Food for peace development assistance program (DAP). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDFFPG1600138