HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

FY12 IFRP program for church of Bible understanding

Published title: FY12 IFRP program for church of Bible understanding in Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Provide goods, personnel, services and assistance to meet basic human needs in order to foster transition from relief according to principles of universality, impartiality and human dignity. This element should be done, when possible, as part of an integrated, coordinated and/or multi-sectoral approach.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2014
Start
September 21, 2012
Closing
March 30, 2013
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Church of Bible Understanding
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2014
Operation ID
AIDFFPG1200062
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 21, 2012
Under waySeptember 21, 2012
ClosingMarch 30, 2013
ClosedSeptember 30, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 21, 2012USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 21, 2012Transactions
Planned startSeptember 21, 2012USAspending
SigningSeptember 21, 2012USAspending
Actual startOctober 1, 2012IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2012Transactions
Planned closing dateMarch 30, 2013USAspending
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2014Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2014IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment0.1USAspendingNot reported
Disbursed0.1IATI0.1
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2011-12, not reportedn.r.11-12FY2012-13, US$0.1 million0.112-13FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2011-12, not reportedn.r.11-12FY2012-13, US$0.1 million0.112-13FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.1Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.10.1

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, September 21, 2012 to March 31, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 21, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 31, 2012Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-FFP-G-12-00062IATI
US awardAIDFFPG1200062Operation record
Source differences2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingMarch 30, 2013✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2014
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. FY12 IFRP program for church of Bible understanding. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDFFPG1200062