Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
$125,000 to distribute commodities
Published title: Provide cross international, inc. With $125,000 to distribute Breedlove commodities in Haiti.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Provide goods, personnel, services and assistance to meet basic human needs in order to foster transition from relief according to principles of universality, impartiality and human dignity. This element should be done, when possible, as part of an integrated, coordinated and/or multi-sectoral approach.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2016
- Start
- September 16, 2010
- Closing
- March 16, 2012
- Instrument
- Grant, grants
- Implementing agency
- Cross International, Inc.
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 6, 2016
- Operation ID
- AIDFFPG1000071
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | September 16, 2010 |
| Under way | September 16, 2010 |
| Closing | March 16, 2012 |
| Closed | September 30, 2016 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | September 16, 2010 | USAspending |
| First commitment | September 16, 2010 | Transactions |
| Planned start | September 16, 2010 | USAspending |
| Signing | September 16, 2010 | USAspending |
| Planned closing date | March 16, 2012 | USAspending |
| Actual start | October 1, 2015 | IATI |
| Actual closing date | September 30, 2016 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | −0.0 |
| Disbursed | Not reported | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2009-10US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, September 16, 2010 to September 6, 2016
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms2 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-AID-FFP-G-10-00071 | IATI |
| US award | AIDFFPG1000071 | Operation record |
Source differences3 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing date | USAspending | March 16, 2012 | ✓ |
| Closing date | IATI | September 30, 2016 | |
| Commitment | USAspending | US$0.1 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI | US$−0.0 million | |
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. $125,000 to distribute commodities. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDFFPG1000071