Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Victory Against Malnutrition (ViM) project
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
(Burkina Faso): FY 2017 funds cover activities under the second extension of the two Food for Peace (FFP) Development Food Assistance Programs (DFAPs) to consolidate their achievements in alignment with the USAID's Resilience in the Sahel - Enhanced (RISE) interventions. USAID's ViM activity will still be aligned with the three following development objectives of RISE:.DO1: Improved and sustainable economic well-being;DO2: Strengthened institutions and governance; andDO3: Improved health and nutrition status.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Stage
- Closed, closing date September 30, 2023
- Start
- June 10, 2010
- Closing
- September 30, 2023
- Haiti share
- 7% of a 30.6 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2022
- Operation ID
- AIDFFPA1000013
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | June 10, 2010 |
| Closing | September 30, 2023 |
| Closed | September 30, 2023 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | June 10, 2010 | IATI |
| Planned start | June 10, 2010 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2012 | Transactions |
| First commitment | March 31, 2013 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | September 30, 2022 | Transactions |
| Actual end | September 30, 2023 | IATI |
| Closing date | September 30, 2023 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 2.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 2.3 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2012-13US$ millions | FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | <0.1 | <0.1 | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions39 records, December 31, 2012 to December 31, 2022
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2013 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| June 30, 2013 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| March 31, 2014 | Commitment | 0.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2014 | Commitment | 0.3 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2015 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| December 31, 2015 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| June 30, 2016 | Commitment | 0.3 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2016 | Commitment | 0.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2017 | Commitment | 0.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| November 30, 2022 | Commitment | −0.0 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| December 31, 2022 | Commitment | −0.0 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| December 31, 2012 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2013 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2013 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2013 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2013 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2015 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2018 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2019 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-AID-FFP-A-10-00013 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$2.1 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$30.6 million |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Victory Against Malnutrition (ViM) project. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDFFPA1000013