Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Services within the scope of the work specified in Section C
Published title: The purpose of this contract is to provide services that fall within the scope of the work specified in section C. USAID task order contracting officers (TOCOS) will request the work through the issuance of task orders during the ordering period as specified in section F of the contract.TAS::72 1037
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The purpose of this contract is to provide services that fall within the scope of the work specified in section C. USAID task order contracting officers (TOCOS) will request the work through the issuance of task orders during the ordering period as specified in section F of the contract.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since August 31, 2010
- Start
- July 26, 2006
- Closing
- August 31, 2010
- Instrument
- Delivery order, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 3, 2010
- Operation ID
- AIDDFDI070400128
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | July 26, 2006 |
| Under way | July 26, 2006 |
| Closing | August 31, 2010 |
| Closed | August 31, 2010 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | July 26, 2006 | USAspending |
| Planned start | July 26, 2006 | USAspending |
| Signing | July 26, 2006 | USAspending |
| First commitment | February 25, 2008 | Transactions |
| Closing date | August 31, 2010 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 3.7 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2007-08US$ millions | FY2008-09US$ millions | FY2009-10US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions4 records, February 25, 2008 to June 3, 2010
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | AIDDFDI070400128 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Services within the scope of the work specified in Section C. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDDFDI070400128