HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Foreign assistance program

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Foreign assistance program

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2008
Start
August 7, 2006
Closing
September 30, 2008
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
National Center for State Courts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 20, 2008
Operation ID
AIDDFDI020400176
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 7, 2006
Under wayAugust 7, 2006
ClosingSeptember 30, 2008
ClosedSeptember 30, 2008

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 7, 2006USAspending
Planned startAugust 7, 2006USAspending
SigningAugust 7, 2006USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 20, 2008Transactions
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2008USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.8USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2007-08US$ millions
New commitments1.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, February 20, 2008

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 20, 2008Commitment1.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDDFDI020400176Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Foreign assistance program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDDFDI020400176