HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

FY 2015 ASHA award to support hospital ST. Francois de sales

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

FY 2015 ASHA Award - Catholic Relief Services in support of Hospital St. Frances de Sales, Haiti

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2020
Start
October 1, 2015
Closing
August 31, 2018
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
Catholic Relief Services - United States Conference of Catholic Bishops
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 1, 2020
Operation ID
AIDASHAG1500008
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 1, 2015
Under wayOctober 1, 2015
ClosingAugust 31, 2018
ClosedSeptember 30, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 25, 2015Transactions
SigningSeptember 25, 2015USAspending
ApprovalOctober 1, 2015USAspending
Planned startOctober 1, 2015USAspending
Actual startOctober 19, 2015IATI
First disbursementMarch 31, 2016Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2017Transactions
Closing dateAugust 31, 2018USAspending
Actual endSeptember 30, 2020IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment0.5USAspending0.5
Disbursed0.5IATI0.5
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2014-15, not reportedn.r.14-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.5 million0.516-17FY2018-19, US$−0.0 million−0.018-19FY2019-20, not reportedn.r.19-20FY2014-15, not reportedn.r.14-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.5 million0.516-17FY2018-19, US$−0.0 million−0.018-19FY2019-20, not reportedn.r.19-20

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments0.5Not reportedNot reportedNot reported−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported<0.10.5−0.0Not reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.10.50.5Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions9 records, September 25, 2015 to May 1, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 25, 2015Commitment0.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 1, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
March 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-ASHA-G-15-00008IATI
US awardAIDASHAG1500008Operation record
Where sources differ2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingAugust 31, 2018✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2020
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. FY 2015 ASHA award to support hospital ST. Francois de sales. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDASHAG1500008