HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

FY 10 new grant - ST. Boniface hospital

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

FY 2010 ASHA Award - St. Boniface Haiti Foundation, St. Boniface Hospital

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since June 30, 2014
Start
September 16, 2010
Closing
June 30, 2014
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Saint Boniface Haiti Foundation Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2014
Operation ID
AIDASHAG1000044
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 16, 2010
Under waySeptember 16, 2010
ClosingJune 30, 2014
ClosedJune 30, 2014

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 16, 2010IATI
ApprovalSeptember 16, 2010USAspending
Planned startSeptember 16, 2010USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 24, 2010Transactions
SigningSeptember 24, 2010USAspending
First disbursementDecember 31, 2013Transactions
Actual endJune 30, 2014IATI
Last disbursementJune 30, 2014Transactions
Closing dateJune 30, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment0.3USAspendingNot reported
Disbursed0.3IATI0.3
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.3Not reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.3
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.3

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, September 24, 2010 to June 30, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 24, 2010Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 31, 2013Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-ASHA-G-10-00044IATI
US awardAIDASHAG1000044Operation record
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. FY 10 new grant - ST. Boniface hospital. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDASHAG1000044