HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

DCHA/ASHA

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

FY 2015 ASHA Award - St. Boniface Haiti Foundation, St. Boniface Hospital

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2019
Start
October 9, 2015
Closing
December 31, 2019
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Saint Boniface Haiti Foundation Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2017
Operation ID
AIDASHAA1500020
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 9, 2015
Under wayOctober 9, 2015
ClosingDecember 31, 2019
ClosedDecember 31, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 23, 2015Transactions
SigningSeptember 23, 2015USAspending
Actual startOctober 9, 2015IATI
ApprovalOctober 9, 2015USAspending
Planned startOctober 9, 2015USAspending
First disbursementJune 30, 2016Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2017Transactions
Actual endDecember 31, 2019IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment0.7USAspending0.7
Disbursed0.7IATI0.7
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2014-15, not reportedn.r.14-15FY2015-16, US$0.4 million0.415-16FY2016-17, US$0.3 million0.316-17FY2014-15, not reportedn.r.14-15FY2015-16, US$0.4 million0.415-16FY2016-17, US$0.3 million0.316-17

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.7Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.40.3
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.40.7

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, September 23, 2015 to June 30, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 23, 2015Commitment0.7USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-ASHA-A-15-00020IATI
US awardAIDASHAA1500020Operation record
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. DCHA/ASHA. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDASHAA1500020