HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

The ST. Luke foundation for Haiti- foundation ST. LUC

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

FY 2014 ASHA Award - The St. Luke Foundation for Haiti

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2018
Start
December 10, 2014
Closing
September 30, 2018
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
The ST. Luke Foundation for Haiti
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2017
Operation ID
AIDASHAA1400016
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 10, 2014
Under wayDecember 10, 2014
ClosingSeptember 30, 2018
ClosedDecember 31, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2014Transactions
SigningSeptember 30, 2014USAspending
Actual startDecember 10, 2014IATI
ApprovalDecember 10, 2014USAspending
Planned startDecember 10, 2014USAspending
First disbursementJune 30, 2016Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2017Transactions
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2018USAspending
Actual endDecember 31, 2018IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment0.5USAspending0.5
Disbursed0.5IATI0.5
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2013-14, not reportedn.r.13-14FY2015-16, US$0.4 million0.415-16FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17FY2013-14, not reportedn.r.13-14FY2015-16, US$0.4 million0.415-16FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.5Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.40.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.40.5

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, September 30, 2014 to March 31, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2014Commitment0.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-ASHA-A-14-00016IATI
US awardAIDASHAA1400016Operation record
Where sources differ2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingSeptember 30, 2018✓
Closing dateIATIDecember 31, 2018
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. The ST. Luke foundation for Haiti- foundation ST. LUC. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDASHAA1400016