HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

ST. Boniface Haiti foundation- ST. Boniface hospital

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

FY 2014 ASHA Award - St. Boniface Haiti Foundation, St. Boniface Hospital

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2018
Start
October 1, 2014
Closing
December 31, 2018
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Saint Boniface Haiti Foundation Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2018
Operation ID
AIDASHAA1400015
Life cycle4 stages, 8 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 8, 2014
Under wayOctober 1, 2014
ClosingDecember 31, 2018
ClosedDecember 31, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentAugust 8, 2014Transactions
SigningAugust 8, 2014USAspending
Actual startOctober 1, 2014IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2014IATI
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2015Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2018Transactions
Actual endDecember 31, 2018IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment0.5USAspending0.5
Disbursed0.5IATI0.5
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2013-14, not reportedn.r.13-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.3 million0.316-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2013-14, not reportedn.r.13-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.3 million0.316-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments0.5Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported<0.1<0.10.30.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.1<0.10.40.5

Records and documents

Transactions6 records, August 8, 2014 to March 31, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 8, 2014Commitment0.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-ASHA-A-14-00015IATI
US awardAIDASHAA1400015Operation record
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. ST. Boniface Haiti foundation- ST. Boniface hospital. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDASHAA1400015