HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

962-004 FEWS net - Chemonics to#3

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

962-004 FEWS net - Chemonics to#3

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 30, 2011
Start
September 29, 2006
Closing
December 30, 2011
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 9, 2018
Operation ID
AIDAFPI030500027
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 29, 2006
Under waySeptember 29, 2006
ClosingDecember 30, 2011
ClosedDecember 30, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 29, 2006USAspending
Planned startSeptember 29, 2006USAspending
SigningSeptember 29, 2006USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 21, 2009Transactions
Closing dateDecember 30, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment4.8USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2008-09US$ millionsFY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments0.60.90.4−0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions6 records, September 21, 2009 to October 9, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 21, 2009Commitment0.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 28, 2010Commitment0.9USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 30, 2011Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 19, 2011Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 1, 2015Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
October 9, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDAFPI030500027Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. 962-004 FEWS net - Chemonics to#3. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDAFPI030500027