HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID technical assistance with U.S. Government - Department of Agriculture in environment and disaster risk, 2007 to 2024

The publisher withheld this activity's title.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Environment and disaster risk
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2024Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
April 1, 2007
Closing
September 30, 2024
Haiti share
1% of a 57.0 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2024
Operation ID
AIDAEGT000700003
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayApril 1, 2007
ClosingSeptember 30, 2024
ClosedSeptember 30, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startApril 1, 2007IATI
Planned startApril 1, 2007IATI
First commitmentDecember 31, 2012Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2012Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2019Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2024IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2024IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.7IATI
Disbursed1.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$0.3 million0.312-13FY2013-14, US$0.2 million0.213-14FY2014-15, US$0.1 million0.114-15FY2015-16, US$0.3 million0.315-16FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, not reportedn.r.19-20FY2021-22, US$−0.0 million−0.021-22FY2023-24, not reportedn.r.23-24FY2012-13, US$0.3 million0.312-13FY2013-14, US$0.2 million0.213-14FY2014-15, US$0.1 million0.114-15FY2015-16, US$0.3 million0.315-16FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, not reportedn.r.19-20FY2021-22, US$−0.0 million−0.021-22FY2023-24, not reportedn.r.23-24

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.30.20.2Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported−0.0Not reported−0.0
Disbursements0.30.20.10.30.1<0.1<0.1Not reported−0.0Not reported
Cumulative disbursements0.30.50.60.91.01.11.1Not reported1.1Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions34 records, December 31, 2012 to September 30, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2012Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2013Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2014Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2015Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2020Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2024Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2012Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2013Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2013Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2022Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2022Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
D02 Other technical assistance
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-AEG-T-00-07-00003IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.7 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$57.0 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID technical assistance with U.S. Government - Department of Agriculture in environment and disaster risk, 2007 to 2024. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDAEGT000700003