HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USACE PASA

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

USACE PASA

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Environment and disaster risk
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2019Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2009
Closing
September 30, 2019
Haiti share
75% of a 0.7 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2019
Operation ID
AIDAEGP000900007
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2009
ClosingSeptember 30, 2019
ClosedSeptember 30, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2009IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2009IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2012Transactions
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2013Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2016Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2019IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2019IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6IATI
Disbursed1.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$0.3 million0.312-13FY2013-14, US$0.5 million0.513-14FY2014-15, US$0.3 million0.314-15FY2015-16, US$0.2 million0.215-16FY2017-18, US$−0.0 million−0.017-18FY2018-19, not reportedn.r.18-19FY2012-13, US$0.3 million0.312-13FY2013-14, US$0.5 million0.513-14FY2014-15, US$0.3 million0.314-15FY2015-16, US$0.2 million0.215-16FY2017-18, US$−0.0 million−0.017-18FY2018-19, not reportedn.r.18-19

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments0.60.2Not reportedNot reportedNot reported−0.2
Disbursements0.30.50.30.2−0.0Not reported
Cumulative disbursements0.30.81.11.31.2Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions19 records, December 31, 2012 to September 30, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2013Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Commitment−0.2IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2012Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2013Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2013Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2013Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2013Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2014Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-AEG-P-00-09-00007IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.6 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$0.7 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USACE PASA. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDAEGP000900007