HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Renovation work health clinic upgrades

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Renovation work Health Clinic Upgrades

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since September 3, 2017
Start
May 23, 2016
Closing
September 24, 2016
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
SoluStart SRL
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 26, 2017
Operation ID
AID521TO1600003
Life cycle3 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 4, 2015
ClosingSeptember 24, 2016
ClosedSeptember 3, 2017

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 4, 2015IATI
ApprovalMay 23, 2016USAspending
Planned startMay 23, 2016USAspending
First commitmentMay 24, 2016Transactions
SigningMay 24, 2016USAspending
First disbursementJune 30, 2016Transactions
Closing dateSeptember 24, 2016USAspending
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2016Transactions
Actual endSeptember 3, 2017IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment3.2USAspending3.2
Disbursed3.2IATI3.2
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2015-16, US$2.2 million215-16FY2016-17, US$1.0 million1.016-17FY2015-16, US$2.2 million215-16FY2016-17, US$1.0 million1.016-17

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments3.2−0.0
Disbursements2.21.0
Cumulative disbursements2.23.2

Records and documents

Transactions5 records, May 24, 2016 to January 26, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 24, 2016Commitment3.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 26, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements2.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements1.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-521-TO-16-00003IATI
US awardAID521TO1600003Operation record
Where sources differ2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingSeptember 24, 2016✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 3, 2017
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Renovation work health clinic upgrades. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521TO1600003