HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

New action for MYAP final evaluation

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

IBTCI was contracted by USAID to conduct a final performance evaluation of the Haiti Multi-Year Assistance Programs (MYAPs) Program implemented through three implementing partners. These programs seek to reduce food insecurity and increased resiliency of vulnerable and extremely vulnerable rural households throughout Haiti. The evaluation will determine the overall impact of the program by investigating three major questions: (1) the extent to which the food security status of the targeted population has changed; (2) the extent to which the MYAPs programs have contributed to the resiliency of the targeted communities; and (3) the extent to which the various mothers clubs models implemented by the Title II cooperating sponsors are cost-effective. The evaluation is expected to help guide and optimize the

more

effectiveness of future Food for Peace programming in Haiti, and compile the best practices and lessons learned.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since January 31, 2014
Start
May 15, 2013
Closing
January 31, 2014
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Integrated Business & Technical Consultants, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2014
Operation ID
AID521TO1300001
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 15, 2013
Under wayMay 15, 2013
ClosingJanuary 31, 2014
ClosedJanuary 31, 2014

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startMay 15, 2013IATI
ApprovalMay 15, 2013USAspending
First commitmentMay 15, 2013Transactions
Planned startMay 15, 2013USAspending
SigningMay 15, 2013USAspending
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2013Transactions
Actual endJanuary 31, 2014IATI
Closing dateJanuary 31, 2014USAspending
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2014Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment1.4USAspending1.4
Disbursed1.4IATI1.4
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$0.3 million0.312-13FY2013-14, US$1.1 million113-14FY2012-13, US$0.3 million0.312-13FY2013-14, US$1.1 million113-14

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments1.4Not reported
Disbursements0.31.1
Cumulative disbursements0.31.4

Records and documents

Transactions5 records, May 15, 2013 to March 31, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 15, 2013Commitment1.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 16, 2013Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 30, 2013Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2013Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-521-TO-13-00001IATI
US awardAID521TO1300001Operation record
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. New action for MYAP final evaluation. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521TO1300001