Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
USPSC senior acquisition and assistance specialist in the Office of OAA
Published title: The purpose of this award is to hired US personal services contract (USPSC) to fill the position senior acquisition and assistance specialist in the office of OAA.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The purpose of this award is to hired US personal services contract (USPSC) to fill the position senior acquisition and assistance specialist in the office of OAA.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since June 24, 2020
- Start
- June 25, 2017
- Closing
- June 24, 2020
- Instrument
- Definitive contract, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Foreign Awardees (Undisclosed)
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- July 22, 2020
- Operation ID
- AID521S1700005
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | June 25, 2017 |
| Under way | June 25, 2017 |
| Closing | June 24, 2020 |
| Closed | June 24, 2020 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | June 9, 2017 | Transactions |
| Signing | June 9, 2017 | USAspending |
| Approval | June 25, 2017 | USAspending |
| Planned start | June 25, 2017 | USAspending |
| Closing date | June 24, 2020 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.4 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | USAspending |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions6 records, June 9, 2017 to July 22, 2020
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 9, 2017 | Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| April 16, 2018 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| April 20, 2018 | Commitment | −0.1 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| April 26, 2018 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 19, 2019 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 22, 2020 | Commitment | −0.1 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | AID521S1700005 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. USPSC senior acquisition and assistance specialist in the Office of OAA. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1700005