HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

To RENEW PSC for salary and benefits

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To RENEW PSC for salary and benefits

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since November 30, 2018
Start
July 29, 2016
Closing
November 30, 2018
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 1, 2019
Operation ID
AID521S1600010
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 29, 2016
Under wayJuly 29, 2016
ClosingNovember 30, 2018
ClosedNovember 30, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 29, 2016USAspending
First commitmentJuly 29, 2016Transactions
Planned startJuly 29, 2016USAspending
SigningJuly 29, 2016USAspending
Closing dateNovember 30, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.4USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments0.20.20.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, July 29, 2016 to November 1, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 29, 2016Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 12, 2017Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 17, 2018Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 1, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1600010Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. To RENEW PSC for salary and benefits. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1600010