HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USPSC for the deputy executive officer position in the Executive Office

Published title: To hire a USPSC for the deputy executive officer position in the executive office.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To hire a USPSC for the deputy executive officer position in the executive office.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 21, 2018
Start
April 20, 2015
Closing
July 21, 2018
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 19, 2018
Operation ID
AID521S1500020
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 20, 2015
Under wayApril 20, 2015
ClosingJuly 21, 2018
ClosedJuly 21, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 20, 2015USAspending
First commitmentApril 20, 2015Transactions
Planned startApril 20, 2015USAspending
SigningApril 20, 2015USAspending
Closing dateJuly 21, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation3 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
3
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments0.10.10.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions5 records, April 20, 2015 to September 19, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 20, 2015Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 28, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 24, 2016Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 21, 2017Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 19, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1500020Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USPSC for the deputy executive officer position in the Executive Office. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1500020