HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

US PSC on a six-month level-of-effort personal services contract

Published title: The US PSC will be engaged on a six-month level-of-effort personal services contract to be based in Washington, D.C. with intermittent travel to Haiti for the period January 20, 2015 to January 19, 2016.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The US PSC will be engaged on a six-month level-of-effort personal services contract to be based in Washington, D.C. with intermittent travel to Haiti for the period January 20, 2015 to January 19, 2016.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 19, 2015
Start
December 20, 2014
Closing
December 19, 2015
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 22, 2017
Operation ID
AID521S1500004
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 20, 2014
Under wayDecember 20, 2014
ClosingDecember 19, 2015
ClosedDecember 19, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentDecember 9, 2014Transactions
SigningDecember 9, 2014USAspending
ApprovalDecember 20, 2014USAspending
Planned startDecember 20, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 19, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, December 9, 2014 to February 22, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 9, 2014Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 22, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1500004Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. US PSC on a six-month level-of-effort personal services contract. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1500004