HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

One year contract for senior acquisition and assistance specialist in OAA

Published title: One year contract with four one year options period for US/TCNPSC senior acquisition and assistance specialist in OAA for an estimated amount of dollars of 342,780.00IGF::OT::IGF

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

One year contract with four one year options period for US/TCNPSC senior acquisition and assistance specialist in OAA for an estimated amount of dollars of 342,780.00IGF::OT::IGF

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 29, 2016
Start
January 30, 2015
Closing
January 29, 2016
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Foreign Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 29, 2018
Operation ID
AID521S1500003
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 30, 2015
Under wayJanuary 30, 2015
ClosingJanuary 29, 2016
ClosedJanuary 29, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 14, 2015Transactions
SigningJanuary 14, 2015USAspending
ApprovalJanuary 30, 2015USAspending
Planned startJanuary 30, 2015USAspending
Planned closing dateJanuary 29, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, January 14, 2015 to May 29, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 14, 2015Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 29, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1500003Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. One year contract for senior acquisition and assistance specialist in OAA. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1500003