HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Two year contract period for the Program Advisor in PCPS

Published title: Two year contract period for the program advisor in PCPS for an estimated amount of 251,572.50 dollars

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Two year contract period for the program advisor in PCPS for an estimated amount of 251,572.50 dollars

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 28, 2017
Start
January 20, 2015
Closing
April 28, 2017
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 6, 2017
Operation ID
AID521S1500001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 20, 2015
Under wayJanuary 20, 2015
ClosingApril 28, 2017
ClosedApril 28, 2017

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentOctober 27, 2014Transactions
SigningOctober 27, 2014USAspending
ApprovalJanuary 20, 2015USAspending
Planned startJanuary 20, 2015USAspending
Closing dateApril 28, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation2 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
2
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.10.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions8 records, October 27, 2014 to September 6, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 27, 2014Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 28, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 16, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 26, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 30, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 29, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 8, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 6, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1500001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Two year contract period for the Program Advisor in PCPS. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1500001