Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Education Advisor as per attached SOW
Published title: The purpose of this contract to secure the services of an education advisor as per attached SOW.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The purpose of this contract to secure the services of an education advisor as per attached SOW.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since July 20, 2016
- Start
- July 21, 2014
- Closing
- July 20, 2016
- Instrument
- Definitive contract, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- February 8, 2018
- Operation ID
- AID521S1400008
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | July 21, 2014 |
| Under way | July 21, 2014 |
| Closing | July 20, 2016 |
| Closed | July 20, 2016 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | July 17, 2014 | Transactions |
| Signing | July 17, 2014 | USAspending |
| Approval | July 21, 2014 | USAspending |
| Planned start | July 21, 2014 | USAspending |
| Closing date | July 20, 2016 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | <0.1 | 0.2 | −0.1 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions6 records, July 17, 2014 to February 8, 2018
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 17, 2014 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 16, 2015 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| January 7, 2016 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 15, 2016 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| January 24, 2018 | Commitment | −0.1 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| February 8, 2018 | Commitment | −0.0 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | AID521S1400008 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Education Advisor as per attached SOW. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1400008