HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Hiring of a local USPSC financial management specialist

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Hiring of a local USPSC financial management specialist

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2016
Start
October 7, 2013
Closing
September 30, 2016
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 15, 2017
Operation ID
AID521S1300011
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 7, 2013
Under wayOctober 7, 2013
ClosingSeptember 30, 2016
ClosedSeptember 30, 2016

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 23, 2013Transactions
SigningSeptember 23, 2013USAspending
ApprovalOctober 7, 2013USAspending
Planned startOctober 7, 2013USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation1 restructuring
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
1
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.10.2−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, September 23, 2013 to March 15, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 23, 2013Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 24, 2014Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 22, 2015Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 15, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1300011Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Hiring of a local USPSC financial management specialist. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1300011