HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Transmission and distribution materials for PPSELD expansion

Published title: RFQ to procure transmission&distribution materials for PPSELD expansion to three other communes near to the Caracol indistrial park.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

RFQ to procure transmission&distribution materials for PPSELD expansion to three other communes near to the Caracol indistrial park.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Energy
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2015
Start
December 3, 2014
Closing
September 30, 2015
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
PECO International Electric, Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 3, 2014
Operation ID
AID521O1500002
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 3, 2014
Under wayDecember 3, 2014
ClosingSeptember 30, 2015
ClosedSeptember 30, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalDecember 3, 2014USAspending
First commitmentDecember 3, 2014Transactions
Planned startDecember 3, 2014USAspending
SigningDecember 3, 2014USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.4USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.4
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, December 3, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 3, 2014Commitment0.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1500002Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Transmission and distribution materials for PPSELD expansion. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1500002