HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Haitian local counsel

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haitian local counsel

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2013
Start
December 12, 2012
Closing
September 30, 2013
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 12, 2017
Operation ID
AID521O1300007
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 12, 2012
Under wayDecember 12, 2012
ClosingSeptember 30, 2013
ClosedSeptember 30, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalDecember 12, 2012USAspending
First commitmentDecember 12, 2012Transactions
Planned startDecember 12, 2012USAspending
SigningDecember 12, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, December 12, 2012 to January 12, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 12, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 12, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1300007Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haitian local counsel. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1300007