HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Electrical materials for make ready at USAID residences

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Electrical materials for make ready at USAID residences

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Energy
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2011
Start
September 2, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2011
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 22, 2011
Operation ID
AID521O1100006
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 2, 2011
Under waySeptember 2, 2011
ClosingSeptember 30, 2011
ClosedSeptember 30, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 2, 2011USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 2, 2011Transactions
Planned startSeptember 2, 2011USAspending
SigningSeptember 2, 2011USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, September 2, 2011 to September 22, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 2, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 22, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1100006Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Electrical materials for make ready at USAID residences. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1100006