HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

ONAN diesel generator 80 DGDA-SA for Mission Director residence

Published title: This is a firm fixed PO to secure the services of SOGED for ONAN diesel generator 80 DGDA-SA for mission director residence.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This is a firm fixed PO to secure the services of SOGED for ONAN diesel generator 80 DGDA-SA for mission director residence.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Energy
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2011
Start
July 18, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2011
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Societe Generale de Distribution SA
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 18, 2011
Operation ID
AID521O001100221
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 18, 2011
Under wayJuly 18, 2011
ClosingSeptember 30, 2011
ClosedSeptember 30, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 18, 2011USAspending
First commitmentJuly 18, 2011Transactions
Planned startJuly 18, 2011USAspending
SigningJuly 18, 2011USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, July 18, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 18, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100221Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. ONAN diesel generator 80 DGDA-SA for Mission Director residence. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100221