HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Senior project coordinator to provide consultancy services

Published title: The purpose of this purchase order is to secure the services of a senior project coordinator to provide consultancy services to facilitate timely and satisfactorily the implementation of the north park project.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this purchase order is to secure the services of a senior project coordinator to provide consultancy services to facilitate timely and satisfactorily the implementation of the north park project.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 10, 2013
Start
July 11, 2011
Closing
July 10, 2013
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 23, 2019
Operation ID
AID521O001100214
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 11, 2011
Under wayJuly 11, 2011
ClosingJuly 10, 2013
ClosedJuly 10, 2013

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentJuly 8, 2011Transactions
SigningJuly 8, 2011USAspending
ApprovalJuly 11, 2011USAspending
Planned startJuly 11, 2011USAspending
Closing dateJuly 10, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation1 restructuring
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
1
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments0.30.3−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, July 8, 2011 to October 23, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 8, 2011Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 9, 2012Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
October 23, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100214Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Senior project coordinator to provide consultancy services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100214