HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Carpentry material for make ready at Pouget 66

Published title: Fixed price purchase order for Carpentry material for make ready at Pouget 66.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Fixed price purchase order for Carpentry material for make ready at Pouget 66.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Energy
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2014
Start
April 26, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2014
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 17, 2016
Operation ID
AID521O001100159
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 26, 2011
Under wayApril 26, 2011
ClosingSeptember 30, 2014
ClosedSeptember 30, 2014

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 26, 2011USAspending
First commitmentApril 26, 2011Transactions
Planned startApril 26, 2011USAspending
SigningApril 26, 2011USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0−0.0−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions7 records, April 26, 2011 to May 17, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 26, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 26, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 9, 2012Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
November 30, 2012Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
May 21, 2013Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
July 14, 2014Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
May 17, 2016Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100159Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Carpentry material for make ready at Pouget 66. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100159