HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Electrical materials for make ready at USAID residence

Published title: This is a firm fixed purchase order for electrical materials for make ready at USAID residence.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This is a firm fixed purchase order for electrical materials for make ready at USAID residence.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2015
Start
April 4, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2015
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 18, 2015
Operation ID
AID521O001100120
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 4, 2011
Under wayApril 4, 2011
ClosingSeptember 30, 2015
ClosedSeptember 30, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 4, 2011USAspending
First commitmentApril 4, 2011Transactions
Planned startApril 4, 2011USAspending
SigningApril 4, 2011USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.3−0.0−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, April 4, 2011 to July 18, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 4, 2011Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 23, 2013Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
September 13, 2014Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
July 18, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100120Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Electrical materials for make ready at USAID residence. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100120