HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Phone-based survey

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Phone-based survey

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since November 16, 2012
Start
March 5, 2012
Closing
November 16, 2012
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
International Organization for Migration
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 20, 2012
Operation ID
AID521G1200002
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 5, 2012
Under wayMarch 5, 2012
ClosingNovember 16, 2012
ClosedNovember 16, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentFebruary 28, 2012Transactions
SigningFebruary 28, 2012USAspending
ApprovalMarch 5, 2012USAspending
Planned startMarch 5, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateNovember 16, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, February 28, 2012 to August 20, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 28, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 20, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521G1200002Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Phone-based survey. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521G1200002