HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Participatory process designed to gather comprehensive tenure

Published title: The purpose of this grant is to: 1)conduct a participatory "community enumeration" process designed to gather comprehensive tenure and occupanc

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this grant is to: 1)conduct a participatory "community enumeration" process designed to gather comprehensive tenure and occupanc

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 20, 2012
Start
January 20, 2011
Closing
April 20, 2012
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
International Organization for Migration
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 20, 2011
Operation ID
AID521G001100004
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 20, 2011
Under wayJanuary 20, 2011
ClosingApril 20, 2012
ClosedApril 20, 2012

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 20, 2011USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 20, 2011Transactions
Planned startJanuary 20, 2011USAspending
SigningJanuary 20, 2011USAspending
Closing dateApril 20, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments2.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, January 20, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 20, 2011Commitment2.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521G001100004Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Participatory process designed to gather comprehensive tenure. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521G001100004