HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

VB A09/A041 OAS PIO grant for 2010 elections

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

VB A09/A041 OAS PIO grant for 2010 elections

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since October 31, 2011
Start
January 10, 2011
Closing
October 31, 2011
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
General Secretariat of the Organization of American States
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 3, 2018
Operation ID
AID521G001000022
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 10, 2011
Under wayJanuary 10, 2011
ClosingOctober 31, 2011
ClosedOctober 31, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 10, 2011USAspending
Planned startJanuary 10, 2011USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 15, 2011Transactions
SigningSeptember 15, 2011USAspending
Closing dateOctober 31, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.5USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments1.5−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, September 15, 2011 to April 3, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 15, 2011Commitment0.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 15, 2011Commitment1.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 3, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521G001000022Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. VB A09/A041 OAS PIO grant for 2010 elections. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521G001000022