HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Improving survivors' access to integrated direct services

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Improving survivors' access to integrated direct services

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since May 30, 2019
Start
September 28, 2016
Closing
May 30, 2019
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
Fondation pour la Sante Reproductrice et l'Education Familiale
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 1, 2018
Operation ID
AID521F1600001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 28, 2016
Under waySeptember 28, 2016
ClosingMay 30, 2019
ClosedMay 30, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 28, 2016USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 28, 2016Transactions
Planned startSeptember 28, 2016USAspending
SigningSeptember 28, 2016USAspending
Closing dateMay 30, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.6USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments0.90.7
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, September 28, 2016 to February 1, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 28, 2016Commitment0.9USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 1, 2018Commitment0.7USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521F1600001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Improving survivors' access to integrated direct services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521F1600001