HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Printing services for the dissemination of Haiti food project

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Increase the availability and use of proven life-saving interventions that address the major killers of mothers and children and improve their health and nutrition status, including effective maternity care and management of obstetric complications; prevention services including newborn care, routine immunization, polio eradication, safe water and hygiene, and micronutrients; improved maternal, infant and young child feeding; and treatment of life-threatening childhood illnesses.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2017
Start
September 28, 2016
Closing
May 31, 2017
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Contact Plus
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2017
Operation ID
AID521C1600009
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 28, 2016
Under waySeptember 28, 2016
ClosingMay 31, 2017
ClosedSeptember 30, 2017

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 28, 2016USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 28, 2016Transactions
Planned startSeptember 28, 2016USAspending
SigningSeptember 28, 2016USAspending
Actual startOctober 1, 2016IATI
Closing dateMay 31, 2017USAspending
First disbursementJune 30, 2017Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2017Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2017IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment0.7USAspending<0.1
Disbursed<0.1IATI<0.1
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation2 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
2
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.7<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, September 28, 2016 to June 30, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 28, 2016Commitment0.7USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 25, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-521-C-16-00009IATI
US awardAID521C1600009Operation record
Where sources differ3 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingMay 31, 2017✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2017
CommitmentUSAspendingUS$0.7 million✓
CommitmentIATIUS$<0.1 million
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Printing services for the dissemination of Haiti food project. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521C1600009