HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by Chemonics

Published title: The objective of this engagement is to procure the services of one (1) of the RIG approved CPA firm, Merove-Pierre cabinet d'experts comptables to conduct a financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by of Chemonics/Haiti under contracts no. AID-521-C-12-00003 and 521-EPP

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The objective of this engagement is to procure the services of one (1) of the RIG approved CPA firm, Merove-Pierre cabinet d'experts comptables to conduct a financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by of Chemonics/Haiti under contracts no. AID-521-C-12-00003 and 521-EPP-I-00-04-00020 from the period of January 27, 2012 to December 31, 2013 for cookstove and October 31, 2011 to December 31, 2013 for winner.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 31, 2014
Start
February 14, 2014
Closing
July 31, 2014
Instrument
Blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Merove-Pierre Cabinet d'Experts-Comptables
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 14, 2014
Operation ID
AID521BC1400007
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 14, 2014
Under wayFebruary 14, 2014
ClosingJuly 31, 2014
ClosedJuly 31, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 14, 2014USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 14, 2014Transactions
Planned startFebruary 14, 2014USAspending
SigningFebruary 14, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateJuly 31, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation1 restructuring
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
1
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, February 14, 2014 to April 14, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 14, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 14, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1400007Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by Chemonics. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1400007