HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Disabilities care project component IV

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Disabilities care project component IV

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2015
Start
March 1, 2012
Closing
December 31, 2015
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Christian Blind Mission International Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 23, 2016
Operation ID
AID521A1200008
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 1, 2012
Under wayMarch 1, 2012
ClosingDecember 31, 2015
ClosedDecember 31, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 1, 2012USAspending
First commitmentMarch 1, 2012Transactions
Planned startMarch 1, 2012USAspending
SigningMarch 1, 2012USAspending
Closing dateDecember 31, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments0.80.70.6−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, March 1, 2012 to September 23, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 1, 2012Commitment0.8USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 23, 2014Commitment0.7USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 15, 2014Commitment0.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 23, 2016Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521A1200008Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Disabilities care project component IV. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521A1200008