HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Intermittent executive officer, USAID/RSC

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Intermittent executive officer, USAID/RSC

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 30, 2017
Start
May 1, 2012
Closing
April 30, 2017
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 2, 2020
Operation ID
AID194S1100004
Life cycle4 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 1, 2012
Under wayMay 1, 2012
ClosingApril 30, 2017
ClosedApril 30, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
SigningSeptember 29, 2011USAspending
ApprovalMay 1, 2012USAspending
Planned startMay 1, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateApril 30, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, July 2, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 2, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID194S1100004Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Intermittent executive officer, USAID/RSC. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID194S1100004