HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

State Department project in governance and security, 2011 to 2012

The publisher withheld this activity's title.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, last transaction January 1, 2020Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2012
Haiti share
0% of a 1,725.1 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2020
Operation ID
80377
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2011
ClosingSeptember 30, 2012
ClosedSeptember 30, 2012

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2011IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2011IATI
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2012Transactions
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2012Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2012IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2012IATI
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 2020Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.3IATI
Disbursed0.3IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2011-12, US$<0.1 million<0.111-12FY2012-13, US$<0.1 million<0.112-13FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$<0.1 million<0.116-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$0.1 million0.119-20FY2011-12, US$<0.1 million<0.111-12FY2012-13, US$<0.1 million<0.112-13FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$<0.1 million<0.116-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$0.1 million0.119-20

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments0.10.10.10.10.10.20.20.20.3
Disbursements<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.10.1<0.10.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1<0.10.10.10.10.10.20.20.3

Records and documents

Transactions18 records, January 1, 2012 to January 1, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2012Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2013Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2014Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2015Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2016Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2017Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2018Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2019Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2020Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2012Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 1, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 1, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 1, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 1, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 1, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 1, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 1, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-80377IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$1.3 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$1,725.1 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. State Department project in governance and security, 2011 to 2012. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A80377