HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Eat well, health

Published title: Manje BYNE la sante

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The provision of effective protection, assistance, and durable solutions for refugees, internally displaced persons (IDPs), and other victims of conflict and disasters.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2024
Start
August 1, 2020
Closing
September 30, 2021
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
Concern Worldwide US Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 30, 2023
Operation ID
72DFFP20GR00056
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 1, 2020
Under wayAugust 1, 2020
ClosingSeptember 30, 2021
ClosedSeptember 30, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 1, 2020USAspending
Planned startAugust 1, 2020USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 18, 2020Transactions
SigningSeptember 18, 2020USAspending
First disbursementOctober 31, 2020Transactions
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2021USAspending
Last disbursementNovember 30, 2021Transactions
Actual startOctober 1, 2023IATI
Actual endSeptember 30, 2024IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment2.0USAspending2.0
Disbursed2.0USAspending2.0
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation1 restructuring
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
1
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2019-20, not reportedn.r.19-20FY2020-21, US$1.5 million120-21FY2021-22, US$0.5 million0.521-22FY2022-23, not reportedn.r.22-23FY2023-24, US$−0.0 million−0.023-24FY2019-20, not reportedn.r.19-20FY2020-21, US$1.5 million120-21FY2021-22, US$0.5 million0.521-22FY2022-23, not reportedn.r.22-23FY2023-24, US$−0.0 million−0.023-24

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments2.0Not reportedNot reported−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported1.50.5Not reported−0.0
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported1.52.0Not reported2.0

Records and documents

Transactions10 records, September 18, 2020 to November 30, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 18, 2020Commitment2.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 4, 2023Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
November 30, 2023Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
October 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2021Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2021Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2021Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2023Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms3 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Funds passed on3 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Concern WorldwideSubawardJuly 29, 20211.9
Concern WorldwideSubawardJuly 29, 20211.9
Concern WorldwideSubawardSeptember 18, 20201.9
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-72DFFP20GR00056IATI
US award72DFFP20GR00056Operation record
Where sources differ2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingSeptember 30, 2021✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2024
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Eat well, health. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72DFFP20GR00056