HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Commodities project of $468,138

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Commodities project of $468,138

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since February 26, 2025
Start
October 1, 2023
Closing
February 26, 2025
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
The Dalton Family Foundation
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 20, 2023
Operation ID
720DD122GR00013
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 1, 2023
Under wayOctober 1, 2023
ClosingFebruary 26, 2025
ClosedFebruary 26, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 20, 2023Transactions
SigningSeptember 20, 2023USAspending
ApprovalOctober 1, 2023USAspending
Planned startOctober 1, 2023USAspending
Closing dateFebruary 26, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.5USAspending
Disbursed0.4USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments0.5
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 20, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 20, 2023Commitment0.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award720DD122GR00013Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Commodities project of $468,138. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720DD122GR00013