HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

To provide food, nutrition, and livelihood support for vulnerable communities.

Published title: To provide food, nutrition, and livelihood support for vulnerable communities in Haiti.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To provide food, nutrition, and livelihood support for vulnerable communities in Haiti.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since December 21, 2025
Start
June 22, 2024
Closing
December 21, 2025
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
Fondasyon Kole Zepol
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 31, 2025
Operation ID
720BHA24GR00045
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 22, 2024
Under wayJune 22, 2024
ClosingDecember 21, 2025
ClosedDecember 21, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentMay 28, 2024Transactions
SigningMay 28, 2024USAspending
Actual startJune 22, 2024IATI
ApprovalJune 22, 2024USAspending
Planned startJune 22, 2024USAspending
First disbursementNovember 30, 2024Transactions
Last disbursementOctober 31, 2025Transactions
Actual endDecember 21, 2025IATI
Closing dateDecember 21, 2025USAspending

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$<0.1 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment2.0USAspending2.0
Disbursed2.0USAspending1.9
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2023-24, not reportedn.r.23-24FY2024-25, US$1.8 million224-25FY2025-26, US$<0.1 million<0.125-26FY2023-24, not reportedn.r.23-24FY2024-25, US$1.8 million224-25FY2025-26, US$<0.1 million<0.125-26

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments2.0Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported1.8<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported1.81.9

Records and documents

Transactions6 records, May 28, 2024 to October 31, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 28, 2024Commitment2.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 30, 2024Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2025Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2025Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2025Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms3 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720BHA24GR00045IATI
US award720BHA24GR00045Operation record
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. To provide food, nutrition, and livelihood support for vulnerable communities.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720BHA24GR00045