HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

For information management, analysis and assessments

Published title: For information management, analysis and assessments in Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

For information management, analysis and assessments.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since February 15, 2024
Start
February 16, 2023
Closing
February 15, 2024
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
Impact Initiatives
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2024
Operation ID
720BHA23GR00052
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 16, 2023
Under wayFebruary 16, 2023
ClosingFebruary 15, 2024
ClosedFebruary 15, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentFebruary 13, 2023Transactions
SigningFebruary 13, 2023USAspending
Actual startFebruary 16, 2023IATI
ApprovalFebruary 16, 2023USAspending
Planned startFebruary 16, 2023USAspending
First disbursementApril 30, 2023Transactions
Actual endFebruary 15, 2024IATI
Closing dateFebruary 15, 2024USAspending
Last disbursementJune 30, 2024Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment1.0USAspending1.0
Disbursed1.0USAspending1.0
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2022-23, US$0.3 million0.322-23FY2023-24, US$0.7 million0.723-24FY2022-23, US$0.3 million0.322-23FY2023-24, US$0.7 million0.723-24

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments1.0Not reported
Disbursements0.30.7
Cumulative disbursements0.31.0

Records and documents

Transactions7 records, February 13, 2023 to June 30, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 13, 2023Commitment1.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2023Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2024Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms3 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Agence d'Aide a la Cooperation Technique et au DeveloppementSubawardFebruary 16, 20230.6
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720BHA23GR00052IATI
US award720BHA23GR00052Operation record
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. For information management, analysis and assessments. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720BHA23GR00052