HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

FY22 FAO macro base award

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, last transaction October 31, 2024Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
January 1, 2022
Closing
September 30, 2023
Haiti share
1% of a 95.8 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 31, 2024
Operation ID
720BHA22IO00076
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2022
ClosingSeptember 30, 2023
ClosedSeptember 30, 2023

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2022IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2022IATI
First commitmentMarch 31, 2022Transactions
First disbursementJune 30, 2022Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2023IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2023IATI
Last disbursementOctober 31, 2024Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.0IATI
Disbursed1.0IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2021-22, US$0.1 million0.121-22FY2022-23, US$0.7 million0.722-23FY2023-24, US$0.2 million0.223-24FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25FY2021-22, US$0.1 million0.121-22FY2022-23, US$0.7 million0.722-23FY2023-24, US$0.2 million0.223-24FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments1.0Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
Disbursements0.10.70.2<0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.10.81.01.0

Records and documents

Transactions25 records, March 31, 2022 to October 31, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2022Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2022Commitment0.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2022Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2022Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2022Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2023Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720BHA22IO00076IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$1.0 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$95.8 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. FY22 FAO macro base award. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720BHA22IO00076