HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Standby partnership program for information management officer surge support

Published title: To fund the standby partnership program for information management officer surge support to UN clusters and NGO partners.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, last transaction July 31, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
August 1, 2022
Closing
June 4, 2024
Haiti share
20% of a 10.2 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 31, 2025
Operation ID
720BHA22CA00049
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayAugust 1, 2022
ClosingJune 4, 2024
ClosedJune 4, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startAugust 1, 2022IATI
Planned startAugust 1, 2022IATI
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2022Transactions
First disbursementNovember 30, 2022Transactions
Actual endJune 4, 2024IATI
Closing dateJune 4, 2024IATI
Last disbursementJuly 31, 2025Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.0IATI
Disbursed2.0IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2021-22, not reportedn.r.21-22FY2022-23, US$1.4 million122-23FY2023-24, US$0.7 million0.723-24FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25FY2021-22, not reportedn.r.21-22FY2022-23, US$1.4 million122-23FY2023-24, US$0.7 million0.723-24FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments1.70.4Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported1.40.7<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported1.42.02.0

Records and documents

Transactions13 records, September 30, 2022 to July 31, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2022Commitment1.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 28, 2023Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 31, 2023Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
November 30, 2022Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2023Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2023Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2023Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2023Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2024Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2024Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720BHA22CA00049IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$2.0 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$10.2 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Standby partnership program for information management officer surge support. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720BHA22CA00049