HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Approve new FY 21 IDA funds for Haiti/ce.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

FY 21 IDA funds

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since August 31, 2022
Start
July 1, 2021
Closing
August 31, 2022
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
World Vision Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 30, 2024
Operation ID
720BHA21GR00125
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 1, 2021
Under wayJuly 1, 2021
ClosingAugust 31, 2022
ClosedAugust 31, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJuly 1, 2021IATI
ApprovalJuly 1, 2021USAspending
Planned startJuly 1, 2021USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 7, 2021Transactions
SigningSeptember 7, 2021USAspending
First disbursementDecember 31, 2021Transactions
Actual endAugust 31, 2022IATI
Closing dateAugust 31, 2022USAspending
Last disbursementApril 30, 2024Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment4.0USAspending4.0
Disbursed4.0USAspending4.0
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2021-22, US$3.1 million321-22FY2022-23, US$0.9 million0.922-23FY2023-24, US$0.0 million0.023-24FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2021-22, US$3.1 million321-22FY2022-23, US$0.9 million0.922-23FY2023-24, US$0.0 million0.023-24

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments4.0Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported3.10.90.0
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported3.14.04.0

Records and documents

Transactions9 records, September 7, 2021 to April 30, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 7, 2021Commitment4.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 31, 2021Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements1.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2022Disbursements−0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2022Disbursements1.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2022Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2024Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms3 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720BHA21GR00125IATI
US award720BHA21GR00125Operation record
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Approve new FY 21 IDA funds for Haiti/ce.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720BHA21GR00125