HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USPSC contract, senior policy and program development advisor, PCPS

Published title: USPSC contract - senior policy and program development advisor- Sara walter - PCPS

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

USPSC contract - senior policy and program development advisor- Sara walter - PCPS

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 1, 2025
Start
September 28, 2024
Closing
July 1, 2025
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 28, 2024
Operation ID
72052124S00009
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 28, 2024
Under waySeptember 28, 2024
ClosingJuly 1, 2025
ClosedJuly 1, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 28, 2024USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 28, 2024Transactions
Planned startSeptember 28, 2024USAspending
SigningSeptember 28, 2024USAspending
Planned closing dateJuly 1, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.3
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 28, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 28, 2024Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052124S00009Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USPSC contract, senior policy and program development advisor, PCPS. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052124S00009