HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Award a USPSC contract to education advisor

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Award a USPSC contract to education advisor

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Under way since September 29, 2024
Start
September 29, 2024
Closing
November 3, 2026
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Foreign Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 27, 2024
Operation ID
72052124S00008
Life cycle2 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 29, 2024
Under waySeptember 29, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 27, 2024Transactions
SigningSeptember 27, 2024USAspending
ApprovalSeptember 29, 2024USAspending
Planned startSeptember 29, 2024USAspending
Closing dateNovember 3, 2026USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 27, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 27, 2024Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052124S00008Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Award a USPSC contract to education advisor. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052124S00008